Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administration
Principal Graeme Watson
Deputy Principal Denise Duffy
Deputy Principal  Beverley Garnett
Deputy Principal  Jen Roberts
Manager Corporate Services Sandy Kent
Business Support Deb Smith
School Officer  Sonia O’Sullivan
School Officer Leanne Blacker
School Officer Kate Barber
Classroom Teachers
Teacher – Kindy Kellie Howes 
Teacher – Kindy Sue Crogan
Teacher – Kindy Sam Cooper
Teacher – Kindy Brooke Jones
Teacher – Kindy Bo Perry
Teacher – PP / 1 Leonie Watson
Teacher – PP / 1 Jodi Morice
Teacher – PP / 1 Carissa Thomson & Sarah Passmore
Teacher – PP / 1 Andrea Molloy
Teacher – PP / 1 Kellie Dowell
Teacher – PP / 1 Chloe Ingram
Teacher – PP / 1 Chantelle Butt
Teacher – 2 / 3  Natalie Selling & Melissa Stone
Teacher – 2 / 3 Carly Lloyd
Teacher – 2 / 3 Tayla De Coster
Teacher – 2 / 3 Narelle Stehbens & Brenda Broad 
Teacher – 2 / 3 Hannah Grobbelaar
Teacher – 2 / 3 Elspeth Leggett & Melissa Clark
Teacher – 2 / 3 Kate August & Melissa Clark
Teacher – 2 / 3 Chantelle White
Teacher – 2 / 3 Linda Hutchinson
Teacher – 4 / 5 Jake Campbell
Teacher – 4 / 5 Ryan Nurse
Teacher – 4 / 5 Claire Howard 
Teacher – 4 /5 Deeana Hogan & Gemma McCarthy
Teacher – 4 / 5 Nicola Dickinson
Teacher – 4 / 5 Nicole Barrett & Gemma McCarthy
Teacher – 4 / 5 Dan Turner
Teacher – 4 / 5 Julia Happel
Teacher – 6 Nichole Di Giovanni
Teacher – 6 Pamela Mackney-Walker
Teacher – 6 Ashleigh Dixon
Teacher – 6 Lea Tolofua
Specialist Teachers
 Art Teacher Jacqui Thompson
Phys Ed: PP – 3 Stephan Galrao-Labourie
Phys Ed: Years 4 – 6 Ashleigh May
LOTE Tiffany Yeap
Senior Science Teacher Julie Pages-Oliver
Junior Science Teacher Vanessa Kettlewell
Music Teacher Jenni McRae
IT Jaymi Evans

 

Classroom Assistants
Education Assistant Emma Anderson
Education Assistant Sandra Ballintijn 
Education Assistant Julie Beardsworth
Education Assistant Tabitha Bickley
Education Assistant Brooke Benbow
Education Assistant Sonya Staples
Education Assistant Dionne Taylor
Education Assistant Vicki Carroll 
Education Assistant Lisa Clubley 
Education Assistant Pennie Brendon
Education Assistant Joanne Edmondson
Education Assistant Suzanne Forrest 
Education Assistant Jennifer Rowles
Education Assistant Hayley Taylor
Education Assistant Nikki Humble
Education Assistant Natalie McMaster
Education Assistant Claudine Mondon
Education Assistant Sharon Rimmer
Education Assistant June Swan
Education Assistant Donna Swanson 
Education Assistant Sheran Gogan

 

Other School Staff
Library Officer Lisa Barker
CBKG Renae Atkinson
Defence Force Transition Aide Suzanne Waddell
Chaplain Jo Nothling
School Psych Maxine Litwin
Nurse Leona Martin
Cleaner in Charge Leighanne Logan 
Gardener John Carter & Rob Bulich