Staff

Administration
Principal Graeme Watson
Deputy Principal Denise Duffy
Deputy Principal  Beverley Garnett
Deputy Principal  Megan Wiasa
Manager Corporate Services Sandy Kent
Business Support Deb Smith
School Officer  Kelly Rayner
School Officer Sonia O’Sullivan
School Officer Nerida Bulich
School Officer Leanne Blacker/Kate Barbar
Classroom Teachers
Teacher – Kindy Kellie Howes 
Teacher – Kindy Zandra Birch
Teacher – Kindy Kellie Dowell
Teacher – Kindy Brooke Jones
Teacher – Kindy Stacey Hansord
Teacher – Kindy Vanessa Kettlewell
Teacher – PP / 1 Leonie Watson
Teacher – PP / 1 Chantelle White
Teacher – PP / 1 Sam Adams
Teacher – PP / 1 Andrea Molloy
Teacher – PP / 1 Kate August
Teacher – PP / 1 Sarah Passmore
Teacher – PP / 1 Chloe Ingram
Teacher – PP / 1 Rebecca Fish
Teacher – 1 Nina Vukovac/Sarah Birtwistle
Teacher – 2 / 3  Natalie Selling
Teacher – 2 / 3 Carly Lloyd
Teacher – 2 / 3 Jodi Morice
Teacher – 2 / 3 Deeana Hogan 
Teacher – 2 / 3 Hannah Grobbelaar
Teacher – 2 / 3 Elspeth Leggett
Teacher – 2 / 3 Ros Maccarone
Teacher – 2 / 3 Melissa Clark
Teacher – 2 / 3 Rhiannon Phillips
Teacher – 2 / 3 Linda Hutchinson
Teacher – 4 / 5 Rebecca Johns
Teacher – 4 / 5 Ashleigh Dixon
Teacher – 4 / 5 Claire Howard
Teacher – 4 /5 Hazel Herd
Teacher – 4 / 5 Nicola Dickinson
Teacher – 4 / 5 Nicole Barrett
Teacher – 4 / 5 Nichole Di Giovanni
Teacher – 4 / 5 Julia Happel
Teacher – 6 Dan Turner
Teacher – 6 Pamela Mackney-Walker
Teacher – 6 Adie Richardson
Teacher – 6 Lea Tolofua
Specialist Teachers
 Art Teacher Jacqui Thompson
Phys Ed: PP – 3 Stephan Galrao-Labourie
Phys Ed: Years 4 – 6 Ashleigh May
LOTE Tiffany Yeap
Senior Science Teacher Julie Pages-Oliver
Junior Science Teacher Brenda Broad
Music Teacher Kate Cullinane
Classroom Assistants
Education Assistant Lisa Bailie
Education Assistant Sandra Ballintijn 
Education Assistant Julie Beardsworth
Education Assistant Tabitha Bickley
Education Assistant Tracey Baker
Education Assistant Sonya Staples
Education Assistant Brooke Benbow
Education Assistant Vicki Carroll 
Education Assistant Lisa Clubley 
Education Assistant Pennie Brendon
Education Assistant Joanne Edmondson
Education Assistant Suzanne Forrest 
Education Assistant Jennifer Rowles
Education Assistant Carly Gleeson
Education Assistant Nikki Humble
Education Assistant Natalie McMaster
Education Assistant Claudine Mondon
Education Assistant Sharon Rimmer
Education Assistant June Swan
Education Assistant Donna Swanson 
Education Assistant Dionne Taylor
Other School Staff
Library Officer Tanya Wood
CBKG Renae Atkinson
Defence Force Transition Aide Suzanne Waddell
Chaplain Jo Nothling
School Psych Maxine Litwin/Ailsa Earley
Nurse Philippa Sgro
Cleaner in Charge Leighanne Logan 
Gardener John Carter & Rob Bulich